Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice

The present Document shall appraise you of the kinds of information which may submit to OURPRINTSHOP through the Website, the purpose of collecting the same, and the Policy for sharing the Data/Information. You acknowledge that the Website shall use the information obtained from you sensibly and carefully.

General Description

Personal Information

The Website collects your name, date of birth, gender, postal address, delivery address, telephone number, mobile number, e-mail address, identification code of the device which you use to access the Website, besides any other information which may be considered as Personal Information’ under Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practice and Procedure and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011.

Non-Personal Information:
The Company likewise gathers non-individual data/information in a structure that doesn’t allow direct affiliation/ID with a particular individual, for example, IP addresses, utilization subtleties and recognizing advances. Non – Personal data may incorporate the Date and Time of your entrance of the Website, your area, the Operating System of your Device/Computer, the term of your Stay on the Website and such other data.
 
Sensitive Personal Information

While the Website doesn’t straightforwardly gather or store any Sensitive Personal Data, for example, monetary data including Mastercard/check card subtleties, be that as it may, such data might be needed to be given to the payment gateway specialist co-ops to embrace an exchange on the Website. The particulars of the protection for such Sensitive Personal Information will be represented by the outsider specialist organization and the Company will not be capable or subject concerning its utilization.

 

Manner of Collection.

Individual and non-individual data might be gathered when the client peruses the Website, submits data on the Website, goes into an exchange or potentially further looks for arrangement of the administrations from the Company. The Company may likewise get to data, including individual data, from online media or correspondence administrations, business sources/information bases, administrations suppliers or promoters and different business or business partners of the Company.

Normal Browsing

At the point when you peruse, read, submit or download data from the Website, information is gathered by the Website/App, including yet not restricted to your IP address, URL demand, program type, area and date and season of your activities and site pages visited.

 

Information You Provide

The Website demands by and by recognizable data when you place a solicitation for gauge, submit a request on the Website or look for a question from the Contact Us Tab on the Website and is dependent upon the Terms of Use. This data may incorporate, however isn’t restricted to, your name, Date of Birth, Gender, postal location, area, get address conveyance address, phone number, versatile number and email address.

 

Third Party Advertisements and Service Providers

The Company may utilize Third-party promotion workers or promotion organizations to publicize in the interest of the Company. Your non-individual data might be acquired from such Third Party advertisement workers. Essentially, Third Party Advertisers may serve notices on the Website. These outsider advertisement workers or promotion organizations may consequently get your IP address when they serve promotions to your Internet program. We don’t give any actually recognizable data to these outsiders without your assent. Nonetheless, it would be ideal if you note that if a sponsor requests that the Company show a notice to a specific crowd and you react to that promotion, the publicist or advertisement worker may infer that you fit the portrayal of the crowd they are attempting to reach. This Privacy Policy doesn’t make a difference to, and we can’t control the exercises of, outsider publicists.

Access via Social Media Platforms

You may get to the Website from your Social Media Platforms. In such cases, the Company may get such data from the Platforms which you have approved such Platforms to share. Without biased to over-simplification of the Clauses above, when you access the Website through such Platforms, you award your agree to the Company to get, gather, store, use and hold such data.

 

Log Files

Like most standard Website workers Website use log records. This incorporates IP (web convention) addresses, program type, ISP (web access supplier), alluding/leave pages, stage type, date/time stamp and number of snaps to examine patterns, manage the Website, track client’s development in the total, and accumulate expansive segment data for total use. IP addresses, and so on are not connected to by and by recognizable data. The equivalent might be utilized to follow the conduct of the clients or distinguish the zone of interest of the client, which may additionally be valuable for ad, advancements and so on.

Cookies

The Company utilizes different advancements, including “treats”, to gather non-recognizable data. The Company will likewise utilize Web signal or different innovations, regularly related to treats. The User may control the impact of treats through his/her program settings. Notwithstanding, as the treats empower you to exploit basic highlights of the Website, we suggest you leave them turned on. A few highlights of the Website may not work appropriately or the admittance to the Website might be hampered, if the utilization of treats is debilitated. To incapacitate a portion of these highlights, the Customer may debilitate treats in the internet browser’s settings. Web signal and different advances will in any case distinguish visits to these pages, yet the notification they create are ignored and can’t be related with other non-recognizable treat data.

 

Purpose of Collection

The Information gathered, put away and held by the Company is utilized to encourage the exhibition of its capacities and direct the business including right and convenient conveyance of the items. The said data is additionally used to consider and answer to your questions, give data to you about the administrations, remember you when you re-visitation of the Website, upgrade its Service on various pages of the Website, secure the Website, make a move qua extortion or illicit acts, administration legitimate Notice or Orders, perform examination and information investigation, improve ease of use of the Website, oversee mailing records or online networks or reviews, to quantify the viability of promotions, to customize the publicizing content and to help any obtaining or consolidation prospect of the Company, or different exercises identified with the administrations gave by the Website.

 

Disclosure of Information

  • Available log records and all data stored on our servers may be accessed by our system administrators.
  • The products and services on the Site/App are provided on “as is” and “as available” basis, without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing.
  • In the occasion that we are legally necessary (counting a court request) to uncover the data you submit, we may decide to freely have a problem with excessively wide demands for admittance to data about clients of the Website, anyway we can’t guarantee you that we will have the option to do this in all cases. On the off chance that you don’t challenge the revelation demand yourself, we might be lawfully needed to turn over your data.
  • The information so gathered by the Website might be uncovered to different organizations and association in gathering of the Company including our representatives and subcontractors who help us to convey the merchandise to you, gather payments from you, examine the information and furnish us with the advertising or client support help. For this situation the Company will legally require the accepting Party to keep up similar degree of Data Protection as needed under pertinent laws. The data may also be shared for the purpose of the fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
  • In the event the business or a part of it is sold to any other entity or the business undergoes a merger/amalgamation/demerger, the relevant data may be transferred to such other new entity. Besides the above, we reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event that we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets.
  • The Company may join forces with different organizations or associations to give you extra administrations identified with the Company. At the point when you buy or in any case express interest in a help offered by an outsider through the Company or supported on the Website, you agree to the Company imparting your data to those gatherings. Cooperation in remunerations programs, rebate offers, challenges, or different projects that include outsiders, approves the Company to impart your own data to those gatherings. An outsider’s utilization of your data is limited by agreements and arrangements between the Company and the outsider. The Company just offer data sensibly expected to offer extra types of assistance, and such shared data might be limited by other security arrangements. By sharing this data, you concur that the Company isn’t obligated or liable for the activities or inactions of outsiders.
  • We may share non-actually recognizable data, (for example, alluding/leave pages, mysterious use information, and URLs, stage types, number of snaps, and so forth) with intrigued outsiders to assist them with comprehension and use the utilization designs for specific administrations.

Security

The Website’s fundamental target in social affair singular information is to give you, the organization part, with a conceivably fulfilling experience. The Website have been made secure using SSL Certification. The information accumulated by the Website is taken care of on a protected laborer to hinder unapproved or unlawful permission to your Information. Additionally, the Website offers the option of making payment through a Secured Gateway which is given by one of driving relationship in the field. If you use the payment Gateway on the Website to make the payment to the Company, you Credit Card or possibly Debit Card Data may be taken care of by such Gateway.

The Website won’t be responsible for such information which is given to the Gateway. As concurred between the parties, the Company may uncover your Information to other Third Parties according to the current Policy. Notwithstanding, the Company will not be mindful in any way for a break, demonstration or oversight of the Third Party bringing about a physical issue, misfortune or harm to you or an individual identified with you.

 

Information Changes and User Consent Withdrawal

You are at freedom to change the data furnished by you as per the current Policy, Terms of Use and The terms and Conditions of Service. Notwithstanding, your past data will be held by the Company.

 

You may pull out the Consent agreed thus by tending to an E-mail to the Grievance Officer as expressed in this underneath. It is anyway concurred that post such withdrawal, you will not utilize the Website of the Company and will uninstall the App.

 

Amendment in Policy

The protection might be changed or corrected without earlier Notice or insinuation. Consequently, you consent to keep your assent refreshed regarding the equivalent. Your perusing and additionally use of the Website, accommodation of data or benefiting of administrations on each event, will be your unqualified acknowledgment of the provisions of the Policy, predominant on the said event.